2021 Winners

Book your tickets for our gala concert on Sunday at 2pm! Overall award winners have been invited to participate.

Please book through THIS LINK

WOODWIND

TrophyClassName
LODDON CUPW27 BeginnerAlyssa Marianos
JANE CLEAVER CUP W1 Grade 1Bethany Lynch
OOH MAMA CUPW2 Grade 2Shared x 2
Zulal Ozkan, Isabella Salsi
CLIVE EVANS CUP W3 Grade 3Ruby Ashbrook
MUM (UK) CUPW4 Grade 4Oisin Mullally
ALAN HARPLEY CUPW5 Grade 5Kaitlyn Hand
CLIVE RICHARDS TROPHYW6 Grade 6Nick Crowdy
SAM GILL AWARDW7 Grade 7Lucy Curtis
FESTIVAL CUP (large) W8 Grade 8Emma Pearce
SUZI HOPPTON AWARDW9 Mini challengeMatilda Ruane
ROSLYN JONES TROPHYW10 Junior challengeShared x 2
Xavier Van de Heuvel, Emily Powell
JACQUELINE FRITH CUPW11 Intermediate challengeLucy Curtis
COSGRAVE CUPW12 Senior ChallengeHannah Crowdy
JUNIOR RECITAL TROPHYW14 Junior RecitalGracie Driscoll
THE LOVEGROVE CUP W15 Senior Recital classEmma Pearce
LUDFORD TROPHYW16 Open RecitalHannah Lindsey-Clark
DIANE FULLER TROPHYW13 Adult ClassShared x 2
Jessica Gill, Hannah Lindsey-Clark
SONATA CUPW18 Sonata ClassJessica Gill 
HANNAH LINDSEY-CLARK TROPHYW17 Unaccompanied ClassJessica Gill 
PERFORMANCE FROM MEMORY CUPW20 Performance from memoryEmma Pearce
JONES JUNIOR ENSEMBLE CUPJunior Ensembles < Grade 4Alyssa & Katerina Marianos
NORTH HANTS ENSEMBLE CUP Woodwind Ensembles > Grade 5 Shared x 2
Evie / Bethany Lynch & Luisa / Isabella Salsi
PAUL HARRIS CUPOpen ensemblesHannah Crowdy
OVERALL WOODWIND CUPShared x 3
Hannah Crowdy, Jessica Gill, Hannah Lindsey- Clark

SPEECH AND DRAMA

TrophyClassName
BMAF POETRY CUPSP/D 1 Kesia White
TERESA KERRY CUPSP/D 2 Bella Jwan Sami
GEORGE STONES CUPSP/D 3 Hattie Wisbey
ANGELA HOLMES CUPSP/D 4/5Hannah Wood
MORGO CUPSP/D 18/19Benjamin Salter
MARGRET GARLAND CUPSP/D 28
FESTIVAL STARTERS CUPSP/D 30/32Ellie Hargrave
BMAF FESTIVAL CUPSP/D 45/46Alexander Kotecki-King
DORA EDLINGTON CUPSP/D 47/48Jessica Davies
ANGELA HOLMES SHEILDSP/D 51/52Thea Maplethorpe/Hannah Wood
SISTER MARY AQUINAS CUPSP/D 60Matilda Barribal
DON ALCOCK TROPHYSP/D 61Hannah Wood
MORGO TROPHYSP/D 62Cieran Carr
THE BRISTOL CUPSP/D 69/70Olivia Mcdonald
THE FESTIVAL PLAQUESP/D 67/68Hattie Wisbey
ST. MICHAEL’S CUPSP/D 73/74Rose Clowes/Hattie Wisbey
ROGER MORRIS CUPHigest MarkHattie Wisbey
THEATRE TRUST AWARDAdjudicator’s ChoiceHannah Wood

BRASS

TrophyClassName
WELTON CUPB1 Solo 11 Years and UnderMichaela Jones, Anabelle Grant-Jones
HOLMAN CUPB2 Solo 12-14 YearsCharlotte Jackson
THE ADAM SHIELDB3 Solo 16-18 YearsSophie Richards
ODIHAM CUPB4 Up to Grade 3Winston Riddalls, Jack Grant-Jones
MARGRET PICKEN SHIELDB5 Grades 4-5Annabelle Grant-Jones
ANTHONY WYTHEB6 Bgrades 6-8Sophie Richards
STEADMAN CUPOverall Brass WinnerSophie Richards

STRINGS

TrophyClassName
ST23Haiyue (Frank) Tang
ST31Anne Collard
DAVID GEDDES CUPST6Zhi-yi Tong
ST7Anisha Prabhu
ST18Anne Collard
BEGINNER SHIELDST5Zhi-yi Tong
WESTON JUNIOR CUP ST19Anisha Prabhu
ST20Haoming (Kevin) Tang
ST21Meghana Ravi
PHILIP BROWN VIOLINS JUNIOR CUPST22Priscilla Ho
PLAQUEST35Kathryn Ambrose
PLAQUEST36Anne Collard
HARP SALVER No.1ST59Priscilla Ho
FOLK MUSIC TROPHYST56Jamie Reid 
PLAQUEST64William Laborde
PLAQUESST67Archie & Toby Waite
ST11Ziyan (Natalie) Zhang
PHILIP BROWN VIOLINS SENIOR SHIELDST21Katie Ho
PHILIP BROWN VIOLINS SENIOR CUPST26Abby Turnbull
ST27Zhi-yi Tong & Anisha Prabhu
STEPHENSON SALVERST28Priscilla Ho
ST40Jia-Arn Yeung
ST41Nicholas Turnbull
ST42William Powell
TRUDY CUPST44Fiona Turnbull
ST39Anne Collard
PAUL DRAKE SALVERST48Chanson Quartet (Gralina Hoxha, Abby Turnbull, Rory Etherington & Carla Lee)
ST50Abby & Fiona Turnbull
PHILIP BROWN VIOLINS FAMILY SALVERST55Samuel & Corissa Hunt

PIANO

TrophyClassName
CLARE TAYLOR CUPP1Tvisha Fogla
PB1Kacie Tripp
CLARE TAYLOR CUPP3Seb Noble
CLARE TAYLOR CUPP4Lucia Kraner
CLARE TAYLOR CUPP2Amelia Foote
LYNETTE MOSS CUPP6Hana Shuhood
CLARE TAYLOR CUPP5Priscilla Ho
SM JUDGE CUPP11James Tamilmani
EDNA GLADYS COATEN CUP NO.1P12Haoming (Kevin) Tang
EDNA GLADYS COATEN CUP NO.2P13Priscilla Ho
BRANT OF CHINEHAM CUPP14Tobias Banche
MARY LEE CUPP15Nengwei Zhang
HANNAH LINDSEY-CLARK PIANO CUPP7Yi-Ann Yeung
MORRIS VAUGHAN CUPP8Avaneesh Ramasubban
MARY LEE CUPP16Abi Crowdy
PAUL GARLAND CUPP17Asia Movsovic
MIRIAM HARRISON BENKOVA CUPP28Anne Collard
BETTY McCORMICK CUPP19Ian Roy
P24Ian Roy
P23Avaneesh Ramasubban
P51Miriam Harrison Benkova and Theo Harrison
P45Kraner – Dominik Kraner and Lucia Kraner
P41Skye Farren-Price
STAPLETON CUPP31Rafan Shuhood
P34Ian Roy
P42Polly Movsovic
EM NORMAN CUPP27Ian Roy
JOAN BOYD CUPP25Ian Roy
MIRIAM HARRISON BENKOVA CUPP30Ian Roy
PATRICIA SMART SILVER SALVERP26Ian Roy
MIRIAM HARRISON BENKOVA CUPP29Ian Roy
FARLEIGH CUPP35Nicholas Turnbull
P53Monica Traicu Perianu
ALISON HEAL TROPHYP36Avaneesh Ramasubban
MIRANDA LEE CUPP37Asia Movsovic
P39Ian Roy
FESTIVAL CUPP38Ian Roy

SINGING

TrophyClassName
GRACE POWERS CUPS1Cressida Morris
SARAH MARTIN CUPS2Lidia Maia
MICHAEL HOWARD CUPS4Oliver Bearman
MARY GRACE CUPS5Yi-Ann Yeung
MAYORS AWARDS6Benjamin Salter
S8Benjamin Salter
AGATHA VASSALLO MEMORIAL TROPHY S9Isabel Stanley 
S10Benjamin Salter
LOUIS GILVEAR CUPS11Ruby Ashbrook
S13Ellie Hargrave
VICTRIS CUPS14Darcy Durell
S15Isabella Shears
S16Amelia Bywaters
DONALD CHICK MEMORIAL CUPS17Hattie Wisbey
ELIZABETH HURLEY CUPS21Annabel Drummond
S22Darcy Durell
S23Jessica Bettesworth
TATE CUPS24Rose Clowes and Hattie Wisbey
NICOLA SEYFIED CUPS32Anna Vienna Ho
HILDA PRICE CUP S33Graham Jennings
ST MICHAEL’S SENIOR CUPS34Anna Vienna Ho
ARTHUR ATTWOOD CUPS35Lydsey Gallagher
VALERIE FAIRBANKS CUPS37Graham Jennings
LANSING BAGNALL CUPS40Anna Vienna Ho
HUNT CUPS41Anna Vienna Ho
FREDA BEVAN CUPS42Anna Vienna Ho
FORFAR CUPS46Graham Jennings
SONG RECITAL CHAMPIONSHIP CUPS48Anna Vienna Ho

BANDS, CHOIRS & ENSEMBLES

TrophyClassName
FESTIVAL BRASS CUPE5Test Valley Brass
E28Xen Medland
E37Xen Medland
FLEET TROPHYE30Abi and Sarah Crowdy
THE CHARLES CHUTE CUPXen Medland

CREATIVE WRITING

TrophyClassName
CHARLES LAMB CUPCW1&CW2Charlotte Furness
ARTHUR ATTWOOD CUPCW3Juliet England
MARIAN GREY CUPCW5Scarlett Boyle
ANGELA HURLEY CUP CW7Jemima Neilsen
CHARLES LAMB AWARD CUPCW8Elsa Barrowclough & Ollie Pink
SADLER HALL CUPCW9Isaac Oram
GARLAND CUPCW10Libby Wykeham
WARTON CUPCW11Lucy Wright
CLIDDESDEN SHIELDCW12Brigid Campbell
DAVID ANDERSON ROTARY CUPCW14Aaliyah Kamali
BRYN STRUDWICK CUPCW15Nidilan Srikajanan
SONY BROADCAST CUPCW16Brigid Campbell
MICHELDEVER CUPCW19John Quinn
BRYN STRUDWICK TROPHYCW20 Nidilan Srikajanan
JIM BRIGGS CUPCW21Brigid Campbell
DESTINATION BASINGSTOKE TROPHYCW23Jemima Neilsen
THE ALETHEA AWARDCW24Matteo Biermann
CALLUM JAMES SHIELDBEST OVERALL CHILD ENTRYAaliyah Kamali
RICHARD WATTERSON CUPBEST OVERALL ADULT ENTRYBrigid Campbell